Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection

5 stars
8,9
Very good
based on 24 reviews
24 reviews
Fri 11/9
-
Sat 12/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
R6 878
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
King room, 1 king bed
R6 878
Double room, bed type unknown
R8 236
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R9 524
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Jump on the free ski shuttle for a day on the slopes before returning to Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection for a drink at the bar/lounge and comforts including an outdoor pool and massage/treatment rooms. Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection offers 20 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and espresso makers. Pillowtop beds feature down comforters and premium bedding. 55-inch flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Guests can make use of the in-room refrigerators, microwaves, and coffee/tea makers. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers, bathrobes, slippers, and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include safes and phones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and hair dryers. Housekeeping is offered daily and hypo-allergenic bedding can be requested. An outdoor pool and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a sauna and a 24-hour fitness center. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8,9
Very good
24 reviews

Latest deals for Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection

Fri 11/9
-
Sat 12/9
King room, 1 king bed
R6 878
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R8 236
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R9 524
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
R11 106
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
R9 887
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
R28 801
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
R10 216
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
R14 677
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R41 749
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
R10 458
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
R12 614
nightly with fees
King room, 2 king beds
R22 377
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
R41 507
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection

  • Outdoor pool
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer

Things to do

  • Ice skating
  • Horse riding
  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Snowboarding
  • Snowmobiling
  • Sledging

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Express check-out
  • Room service
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • 24-hour front desk

Kitchen

  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchen

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating

General

  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift
  • Hypoallergenic

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Dining

  • Bar/Lounge

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Reviews of Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection

8,9
Very good
24 verified ratings
Wonderful
16
Very good
6
Good
1
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

7570 Royal St, Park City, UT 84060

What's nearby

  • Spa Montage2 km
  • Deer Valley Resort2 km
  • IOOF Relief Home2.1 km
  • Egyptian Theatre2.3 km
  • Aura Spa and Boutique2.4 km
  • Artworks Gallery Park City2.5 km
  • Park City Museum2.5 km
  • Now and Zen Massage2.7 km
  • Amatsu Spa2.8 km
  • Park City Mountain Resort3.5 km
  • Legacy Lodge3.5 km
  • Knead a Massage4.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection

What is the cheapest day to book Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection?

The cheapest day to book Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of R9 773. The most expensive day is Wednesday at R47 714 per night.

How far in advance should you book Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection?

To get the best price at Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 34% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection

  • Where is Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection located?

    Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection is located at 7570 Royal St, 2,7 km from the centre of Park City. Spa Montage is the closest landmark to Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection.

  • Does Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection from the airport?

    Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection is 45,4 km from Salt Lake City. Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection is 49,3 km from Provo.

  • Does Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection have a pool?

    Yes, Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection in Park City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Goldener Hirsch, Auberge Collection.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
66% cheaperThe Chateaux Deer Valley9 Excellent (349 reviews)0,04 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR2 740+
3-star hotel
Four Bedroom Suite 4 Apartment Hotel by RedAwning
0,12 kmCoffee machineR36 607+
3-star hotel
Hotel King Hotel Room
0,12 kmTea/coffee maker, Coffee machineR10 702+
2-star hotel
Hotel 2 Queen
0,12 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiR10 093+
4-star hotel
66% cheaperThe Chateaux Deer Valley9 Excellent (349 reviews)0,04 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR2 740+
2-star hotel
Hotel 2 Queen
0,12 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiR10 093+
3-star hotel
Hotel King Hotel Room
0,12 kmTea/coffee maker, Coffee machineR10 702+
2-star hotel
Deluxe King Room With Fireplace Hotel Room by RedAwning
10 Excellent (1 review)0,13 kmTea/coffee maker, Coffee machineR13 538+
2-star hotel
Deluxe King Room With Fireplace Hotel Room by RedAwning
10 Excellent (1 review)0,13 kmTea/coffee maker, Coffee machineR13 538+
4-star hotel
66% cheaperThe Chateaux Deer Valley9 Excellent (349 reviews)0,04 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR2 740+
3-star hotel
Four Bedroom Suite 4 Apartment Hotel by RedAwning
0,12 kmCoffee machineR36 607+
3-star hotel
Hotel King Hotel Room
0,12 kmTea/coffee maker, Coffee machineR10 702+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

2,7 km
Salt Lake City
45,4 km