Active Nature Resort Das Seemount

4 stars
9,2
Wonderful
based on 201 reviews
201 reviews
Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Ski into Active Nature Resort DAS SeeMOUNT, where you can enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge, eat a meal at the restaurant, and enjoy comforts including an outdoor pool and a full-service spa. Change of towels is available on request. Active Nature Resort DAS SeeMOUNT offers 60 accommodations with minibars and espresso makers. Rooms open to balconies. Accommodations offer separate sitting areas. A pillow menu is available. 40-inch flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include showers, bathrobes, slippers, and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, safes, and phones. Additionally, rooms include hair dryers and irons/ironing boards. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily. An outdoor pool and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include an outdoor tennis court, ski-in/ski-out access, a sauna, and a fitness center. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
9,2
Wonderful
201 reviews

Latest deals for Active Nature Resort Das Seemount

Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10
Deals from
R5 470
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Classic room, Double room and 3 more Active Nature Resort Das Seemount deals.
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Active Nature Resort Das Seemount

  • Outdoor pool
  • Infinity pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Bicycle hire
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking

Reviews of Active Nature Resort Das Seemount

9,2
Wonderful
201 verified ratings
Wonderful
152
Very good
31
Good
9
Okay
5
Fair
2
Mediocre
1
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Au 170, 6553 Landeck, Tirol

What's nearby

  • Schloss Landeck10 km
  • Parseierspitze10.3 km
  • Schrofenstein Castle Ruins11.2 km
  • Vanet Ski Area14.2 km
  • Kronburg Castle Ruins16.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Active Nature Resort Das Seemount

What is the cheapest day to book Active Nature Resort Das Seemount?

The cheapest day to book Active Nature Resort Das Seemount is Monday, with an average nightly rate of R5 085. The most expensive day is Wednesday at R9 704 per night.

FAQs when booking at Active Nature Resort Das Seemount

  • Where is Active Nature Resort Das Seemount located?

    Active Nature Resort Das Seemount is located at Au 170, 10 km from the centre of Landeck. Schloss Landeck is the closest landmark to Active Nature Resort Das Seemount.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Active Nature Resort Das Seemount?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Active Nature Resort Das Seemount.

  • Does Active Nature Resort Das Seemount offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Active Nature Resort Das Seemount offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Active Nature Resort Das Seemount offer free parking?

    Yes, Active Nature Resort Das Seemount offers free parking.

  • How far is Active Nature Resort Das Seemount from the airport?

    Active Nature Resort Das Seemount is 69,4 km from Innsbruck Kranebitten. Active Nature Resort Das Seemount is 75,2 km from St. Moritz Engadin.

  • Does Active Nature Resort Das Seemount have a pool?

    Yes, Active Nature Resort Das Seemount has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Active Nature Resort Das Seemount hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Active Nature Resort Das Seemount in Landeck and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Active Nature Resort Das Seemount and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Active Nature Resort Das Seemount.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
44% cheaperSportapart Mallaun8.8 Excellent (62 reviews)0,03 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parkingR2 677+
4-star hotel
Hotel Erlebnis Mallaun8.6 Excellent (160 reviews)0,05 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR4 792+
3-star hotel
42% cheaper
Apart Garni La Monte
9.7 Excellent (28 reviews)0,06 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TVR2 760+
4-star hotel
32% cheaperHotel Lenz8.8 Excellent (251 reviews)0,07 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR3 255+
Holiday rental
59% cheaper
Collina by Interhome
9.4 Excellent (11 reviews)0,29 kmR1 950+
Holiday rental
56% cheaper
Apartment Gams by Interhome
0,59 kmBalcony, barbecueR2 099+
Holiday rental
52% cheaper
See/Apart Gstrein - Ski - In & Ski - Out
9.4 Excellent (57 reviews)0,18 kmMountain view, Kitchen, kitchenetteR2 314+
Holiday rental
49% cheaper
See/Apart Laudinella
9.4 Excellent (117 reviews)0,11 kmMountain view, terrace/patio, Outdoor dining areaR2 413+
Holiday rental
47% cheaper
Apartment in See near Ski Slopes
9.8 Excellent (19 reviews)0,48 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, barbecueR2 545+
3-star hotel
42% cheaper
Apart Garni La Monte
9.7 Excellent (28 reviews)0,06 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TVR2 760+
Holiday rental
40% cheaper
Apartment in See in Tyrol on the ski Slopes
9.6 Excellent (5 reviews)0,49 kmLinens, barbecueR2 875+
Holiday rental
49% cheaper
See/Apart Laudinella
9.4 Excellent (117 reviews)0,11 kmMountain view, terrace/patio, Outdoor dining areaR2 413+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

8,9
10,0 km