Misty Cottage

0 class rating
8,7
Very good
based on 332 reviews
332 reviews
Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Set in Dullstroom in the Mpumalanga region, Misty Cottage features a patio. This apartment provides a garden. The apartment also offers free WiFi, free private parking and facilities for disabled guests. The apartment provides guests with a terrace, garden views, a seating area, satellite flat-screen TV, a fully equipped kitchen with a microwave and a toaster, and a private bathroom with walk-in shower. A fridge, a stovetop and kitchenware are also featured, as well as a kettle. At the apartment complex, the units are fitted with bed linen and towels. Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport is 180 km away.
8,7
Very good
332 reviews

Latest deals for Misty Cottage

Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10

Amenities at Misty Cottage

  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Streaming service
  • Fireplace

Reviews of Misty Cottage

8,7
Very good
332 verified ratings
Wonderful
209
Very good
77
Good
30
Okay
5
Fair
10
Mediocre
0
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Anvil Ale Brewery0.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Misty Cottage

Low season

High season

Average price (weekend night)

September
September
R1 487
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

FAQs when booking at Misty Cottage

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Misty Cottage?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Misty Cottage.

  • Does Misty Cottage offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Misty Cottage offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Misty Cottage offer free parking?

    Yes, Misty Cottage offers free parking.

  • How far is Misty Cottage from the airport?

    Misty Cottage is 81,1 km from Nelspruit. Misty Cottage is 100,4 km from Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Misty Cottage hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Misty Cottage in Dullstroom and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Misty Cottage and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Misty Cottage.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
2-Bed House in Dullstroom , Blue Crane Estate 66
0,49 kmWi-Fi, linens, barbecueR1 979+
3-star hotel
8% cheaper
Anglers Court
8.3 Excellent (337 reviews)0,3 kmR1 314+
1-star hotel
29% cheaper
Fox's Hill Guesthouse
8.8 Excellent (211 reviews)0,41 kmRoom serviceR1 015+
4-star hotel
1% cheaper
Dunkeld East
8.5 Excellent (490 reviews)0,42 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR1 414+
Holiday rental
2-Bed House in Dullstroom , Blue Crane Estate 66
0,49 kmWi-Fi, linens, barbecueR1 979+
1-star hotel
29% cheaper
Fox's Hill Guesthouse
8.8 Excellent (211 reviews)0,41 kmRoom serviceR1 015+
3-star hotel
8% cheaper
Anglers Court
8.3 Excellent (337 reviews)0,3 kmR1 314+
4-star hotel
1% cheaper
Dunkeld East
8.5 Excellent (490 reviews)0,42 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR1 414+
Holiday rental
2-Bed House in Dullstroom , Blue Crane Estate 66
0,49 kmWi-Fi, linens, barbecueR1 979+
1-star hotel
29% cheaper
Fox's Hill Guesthouse
8.8 Excellent (211 reviews)0,41 kmRoom serviceR1 015+
4-star hotel
The Highlander Hotel
8.8 Excellent (815 reviews)0,66 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR2 927+
4-star hotel
1% cheaper
Dunkeld East
8.5 Excellent (490 reviews)0,42 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR1 414+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

9,0
1,1 km