Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG

3 stars
8,2
Very good
based on 3152 reviews
3 152 reviews
Fri 17/7
-
Sat 18/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
R1 561
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 561
King room, bed type unknown
R1 751
Queen room, 2 queen beds
R2 011
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

At the Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area hotel, enjoy a comfortable and convenient stay in the dynamic city of Doral, known for its shopping, dining, and golf courses. Our prime location places both business and leisure travelers within easy reach of Miami’s top attractions and surrounding business hubs. For business travelers, our hotel offers a 24-hour business center and complimentary Wi-Fi throughout the property, making it easy to stay connected and catch up on work. Leisure guests can enjoy the best of the Doral area, with shopping, dining, entertainment, and nearby golf courses, including CityPlace Doral and Dolphin Mall. Sports fans can catch an exciting Miami Marlins game at LoanDepot Park or NFL action at Hard Rock Stadium, both easily accessible from the hotel. Conveniently located just 14 miles from downtown Miami, the Port of Miami, and Amtrak, our hotel offers easy access to major highways including the Florida Turnpike, I-95, I-75, SR 836 (Dolphin Expressway), and SR 826 (Palmetto Expressway). Start your day with our complimentary Express Start Breakfast, designed to fuel your morning. “Stay Smart” when you stay with us!
8,2
Very good
3152 reviews

Latest deals for Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG

Fri 17/7
-
Sat 18/7
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 561
nightly with VAT
Queen room, 2 queen beds
R2 311
nightly with VAT
King room, bed type unknown
R3 394
nightly with VAT
King room, bed type unknown
R1 751
nightly with VAT
Queen room, 2 queen beds
R2 209
nightly with VAT
King room, bed type unknown
R1 764
nightly with VAT
Queen room, 2 queen beds
R2 011
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
R2 199
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
R1 799
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 643
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 1 king bed
R1 812
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 831
nightly with VAT
Queen room, 2 queen beds
R2 043
nightly with VAT
King room, bed type unknown
R2 076
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 832
nightly with VAT
King room, bed type unknown
R3 682
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
R1 884
nightly with VAT
King room, bed type unknown
R2 083
nightly with VAT
Queen room, bed type unknown
R2 429
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 1 king bed
R2 106
nightly with VAT
King room, bed type unknown
R2 975
nightly with VAT
Queen room, bed type unknown
R5 032
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 1 king bed
R2 229
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
R4 970
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 1 king bed
R2 288
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 534
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
R2 618
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 1 king bed
R3 639
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including VAT but not including other taxes and fees.

Amenities at Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Adapted bath
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Mini-market on site
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Parking (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Grill
  • Garden

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kid-friendly buffet

Fitness

  • Gym
  • Fitness centre

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Reviews of Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG

8,2
Very good
3152 verified ratings
Wonderful
1447
Very good
719
Good
435
Okay
160
Fair
158
Mediocre
68
Poor
165

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests appreciate the hotel's convenient location, especially its proximity to the airport and downtown. Cleanliness is frequently mentioned as a positive aspect, with several reviews highlighting clean rooms and facilities. The staff is often described as friendly and helpful, although there are some complaints about service inconsistencies. Breakfast receives mixed feedback, with some guests enjoying it and others finding it basic or lacking variety. Bed comfort is also mixed, with both positive and negative remarks. Overall, the hotel is valued for its location, cleanliness, and generally attentive staff.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Service6 out of 10
Breakfast6 out of 10
Bed Comfort5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

7.9
Good
Guisela, Jul 2021
There where noisy guests running around the halls, screaming and laughing at midnight,

Location

8436 Northwest 36th Street, Doral, FL 33166

What's nearby

  • Pritikin Longevity Center & Spa0.8 km
  • Doral Central Park1 km
  • Doral Golf Resort & Spa1.1 km
  • Florida Grand Opera1.4 km
  • Cypress Head Golf Club1.4 km
  • Doral Resort Blue Monster Golf Course1.5 km
  • Costa Del Sol Golf & Country Club2.6 km
  • Ministerio Fuente de Vida2.7 km
  • Miami International Mall4 km
  • Mall of the Americas4.1 km
  • Miami Airport Convention Center4.1 km
  • Dolphin Mall4.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG

  • Where is Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG is located at 8436 Northwest 36th Street, 2,4 km from the centre of Doral. Pritikin Longevity Center & Spa is the closest landmark to Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG offer free airport shuttle service?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG offers free airport shuttle service.

  • How far is Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG from the airport?

    Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG is 4,9 km from Miami. Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG is 12,2 km from Miami Opa Locka.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG in Doral and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Marriott's Villas at Doral, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort8.9 Excellent (960 reviews)0,46 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR4 156+
3-star hotel
AC Hotels by Marriott Miami Airport West/Doral
8.4 Excellent (559 reviews)0,58 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR3 148+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperHyatt Place Miami Airport-West/Doral7.8 Good (3 027 reviews)0,61 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR1 613+
3-star hotel
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Miami Airport West/Doral
8.5 Excellent (1 098 reviews)0,61 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiR2 013+
2-star hotel
24% cheaperExtended Stay America Suites - Miami - Airport - Doral6.9 Good (1 693 reviews)0,7 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Wi-Fi available in all areasR1 325+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperHoliday Inn Miami-Doral Area By IHG7.3 Good (2 582 reviews)0,64 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR1 382+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperSonesta Simply Suites Miami Airport Doral8.6 Excellent (1 532 reviews)1,21 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiR1 390+
3-star hotel
16% cheaper
Wingate by Wyndham Miami Airport
7.8 Good (6 572 reviews)1,07 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room serviceR1 462+
3-star hotel
Marriott's Villas at Doral, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort8.9 Excellent (960 reviews)0,46 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR4 156+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn Miami-Airport West8.6 Excellent (2 090 reviews)0,82 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiR1 930+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperSonesta Simply Suites Miami Airport Doral8.6 Excellent (1 532 reviews)1,21 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiR1 390+
3-star hotel
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Miami Airport West/Doral
8.5 Excellent (1 098 reviews)0,61 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiR2 013+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8,0
2,4 km
Miami
4,9 km